Front Office
Owners
- Zygi Wilf Owner/Chairman
- Leonard Wilf Owner/Vice Chairman
- Mark Wilf Owner/President
- Jonathan Wilf Owner/Executive Vice President – Strategic Planning & Business Initiatives
- Steven Wilf Owner/Executive Vice President - Innovation and Strategy
- Scott Landis Ownership Partner
- Alan Landis Ownership Partner (2005 - 2018)
- Daniel Wilf Ownership
- Halle Wilf Oshinsky Ownership
- Stephanie Wilf Kahn Ownership
- Jason Wilf Ownership
- David Mandelbaum Ownership Partner
Executive Staff
- Andrew Miller Chief Operating Officer
- Kwesi Adofo-Mensah General Manager
- Jeff Anderson Executive Vice President and Chief Communications Officer
- Lester Bagley Executive Vice President - Public Affairs
- Don Becker Executive Vice President, Real Estate Development & Strategic Projects
- Rob Brzezinski Executive Vice President - Football Operations
- Lara Juras Executive Vice President & Chief People & Culture Officer
- Martin Nance Executive Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer
- Karin Nelsen Executive Vice President & Chief Legal Officer
- John Penhollow Executive Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer
- Steve Poppen Executive Vice President & Chief Business Administration Officer
- Kate Shibilski Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Player Personnel / Football Administration
- Ryan Grigson Senior Vice President of Player Personnel
- Demitrius Washington Vice President of Football Operations
- Ryan Monnens Director of Player Personnel
- Chisom Opara Assistant Director of Player Personnel
- Sam DeLuca Senior Assistant Director of Pro Personnel
- Jamaal Stephenson Senior Personnel Executive
- Mike Sholiton Director of College Scouting
- Pat Roberts Assistant Director of College Scouting
- Sean Gustus National Scout
- David Williams National Scout
- Frank Acevedo College Scout
- Jake Essler College Scout
- Blaine Gramer College Scout
- Matt Kelly College Scout
- Steve Sabo College Scout
- Jack Murphy College Scout/BLESTO
- Salli Clavelle Pro Scout
- Alex Dale Pro Scout
- Mitch Johnson-Martin Player Personnel Analyst - Pro Scouting
- Taylor Brooks Player Personnel Analyst
- Kaitlin Zarecki Football Operations Manager & Special Assistant to the General Manager & Head Coach
- Emily Badis Manager of Football Administration
- Chris French Football Quantitative Methods Analyst
- Luke Burson Director, Football Information Systems
- Mike Desplenter Database Administrator
- Anthony Caron Football Information Systems Developer
- Derek McCormick Football Information Systems Developer
- Paul Wiggin Player Personnel Consultant
- Cole Bransford Football Quantitative Methods Associate
- Michelle Mankoff Scouting Associate
- N'Tare Williamson Scouting Associate
- Chenzo Funari Football Quantitative Methods Associate
Player Health and Performance, Athletic Training, Nutrition, Strength and Conditioning and Equipment
- Tyler Williams Vice President, Player Health and Performance
- Matt Duhamel Director of Rehabilitation/Assistant Athletic Trainer
- David Jantzi Assistant Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist
- Connor Whicker Assistant Athletic Trainer
- Lexus Blunt Assistant Athletic Trainer
- Remi Famodu-Jackson Head Performance Dietitian
- Josh Hingst Director of Player Performance
- Derik Keyes Assistant Director of Player Performance
- Marquis Johnson Assistant Player Performance
- Dan Ridenour Assistant Player Performance/Sports Science Coord.
- Rashard Hammonds Athletic Training Fellow
- Mike Parson Director of Equipment Services
- Adam Groene Assistant Equipment Manager
- Terrell Barnes Equipment Assistant
- Kyle DeLaura Equipment Assistant
- Blake Schroeder Equipment Assistant
- Braeson Richmond Equipment Associate
- Trevor Skogerboe Equipment Associate
- Richard Johnson Athletic Training Fellow
- Shannon Glinka Athletic Training Fellow
Video
- Nick Miller Director, Football Video
- Julian Hines Assistant Football Video Director
- Oliver Bowling Football Video Coordinator
- Logan Peterson Football Video Coordinator
- Connor Van Hulzen Football Video Associate
Player Development
Administration
Operations / Facility
- Chad Lundeen Vice President, Operations & Facilities
- Dave Korus Director of Security and Safety
- Paul Martin Director of Team Operations
- Chuck Petersen Senior Manager, Team Operations
- Milan Burgess Team Operations Coordinator
- Grant Davisson Director, Turf
- Dan Sidle Turf Assistant
- Jared Kuhn Turf Technician
- Kyle Larson Turf Technician
- Sao Sypaseuth Turf Technician
- Justin Miner Facilities Director
- Nick Miller Senior Manager of Facilities
- Andrew Schulz Security Manager
- Conner Trombley Facilities Assistant
- Kyle Titus Building Maintenance Technician
- Nathan Wakely Building Maintenance Technician
- Ryan Straka Building Maintenance Technician III
- Jesse Johnson Shipping & Receiving Manager
- Annika Olson Facility Services Manager
Legal
- Ronika Carter Senior Director of Legal Affairs
Marketing
- Aniefre Essien VP of Marketing & Analytics
- Erin Swartz Senior Director of Brand Creative and Project Management
- Keisha Wyatt Director, International Marketing
- Alicia Dreyer Creative Director, Brand & Design
- Jackie Ramacher Art Manager
- Elizabeth Douglas Design Manager
- Caitlin Henry Senior Project Manager
- Amy Werdine Project Manager
- Amy Thomas Manager, Merchandise & Retail Experiences
- Brandon Clemens Director, Experiential & Youth Marketing
- Alyssa Henke Manager, Experiential & Youth Marketing
- Jacie Scott Minnesota Vikings Cheerleader - Head Coach
- Karen Storkamp MVC Assistant Coach & Coordinator
- Christine Hastings Media Planning Manager
- Blair Kelly Mascot Program Coordinator
- Samuel Hall Coordinator, Youth & High School Football
- Ashley Harris Graphic Designer & Marketing Photographer
- Bethel Biniam Creative Project Coordinator
- Aidan Commerford Graphic Design Associate
- Morgan Frober Graphic Design Associate
Vikings Entertainment Network
- Bryan Harper Vice President, Content & Production
- Heather Larsen Senior Director, Digital Marketing & Content Strategy
- Skip Krueger Director, Broadcasting
- Allan Wertheimer Director, Production Operations
- Candice Anderson Senior Manager, Content Strategy
- Laney Austin Senior Manager, Social Media & Email
- Ryan Cardinal Senior Manager, Digital Marketing & Media
- Jessica Faucher, MLIS Senior Manager, Digital Assets & Archives
- Arthur Kuh Senior Manager, Game and Event Creative
- Jesse Marquette Senior Manager, Production Operations
- Jay Nelson Senior Manager, Motion Graphics
- Lauren Pinter Senior Manager, Game & Event Entertainment
- Zach Royse Senior Manager, Social Media
- Michael Huiras Senior Producer
- Nate Vaughn Senior Producer, Original Content
- Craig Peters Senior Editor
- Kim Ippolito Digital Marketing & Media Manager
- Jordan Struck Studio Operations Manager
- Andy Kenutis Team Photographer
- Alex Miller Producer
- Ryan O'Neill Producer
- Christian Rangel Producer
- Eric Davidson AV Technical Producer
- Maleah Pearson Producer, Lifestyle Content
- Alex Wehrli Social Content Producer
- Tatum Everett On-Air Talent/Associate Producer
- Gabe Henderson On-Air Talent/Associate Producer
- Davis Pruett Motion Graphic Designer
- Paige Jaeger Technical Specialist
- Cole Mayer Broadcast Engineer
- Brianna Yang Email & Digital Marketing Coordinator
- Lindsey Young Writer & Editor
- Alli Rusco Photography Assistant
- William Sheedy Assistant Camera
- Olivia Buan Digital Marketing & Media Associate
- Londyn Butler Social Marketing & Media Associate
- Autumn Thompson Feature Content Associate
Partnership Activation, Special Projects + Events
- Amy Anthony Senior Director, Events
- Katrina Jaeger Director, Partnership Activation
- C.J. Rugh Senior Manager, Events
- Katie Pluff Senior Manager, Partnership Activation
- Jordan Ramsey Senior Manager, Partner Experience & Special Projects
- Nate Swenson Senior Manager, Partnership Activation
- Erika Frid Manager, Partnership
- Rachel Timmerman Manager, Partnership Activation
- Haley Hiljus Manager, Events Hospitality
- Kristin Mathis Partnerships Strategy & Activation Coordinator
- Perry Harrington Partnership Activation Coordinator
- Alex Iervasi Events & Hospitality Associate
Revenue
- Kathleen Coyle Vice President, Premium Sales
- Nick Maurer Vice President, Corporate Partnership Sales
- Charlie Boeckenheuer Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Services
- Sara Ebert Director, Premium Sales
- Doug Melnyk Director, Corporate Partnership Sales
- Joe Mee Director, Ticket Operations
- Tessa Carter Senior Manager, Ticket Sales & Strategy
- McKenzie Gernes Senior Manager, Corporate Partnership Sales
- Travis Hamre Senior Manager, Group Ticket Sales & Special Projects
- Kara Kawakami Manager, Corporate Partnership Sales
- Stuart Morrow Manager, Season Ticket & SBL Sales
- Max Morton Manager, Season Ticket Member Services
- Chuck Pamperin Senior Manager, Ticket & Parking Operations
- Steve Reed Manager, Season Ticket & Premium Sales
- Brian Baudreau Senior Coordinator, Ticket Operations
- Asa Nielson Coordinator, Season Ticket Member Service
- Casey Jones Senior Coordinator, Season Ticket Member Services
- Francisco Estrada Coordinator, Group Ticket Sales & Special Projects
- Raegan Palesch Premium Sales Manager
- Aubrey Olson Revenue Associate
- Clayton Patterson Revenue Associate
Corporate Development and Guest Relations
- JP Paul Vice President, Corporate Development & Guest Relations
- Vanessa Reid Director of Guest Experience
- Austin Hansen Manager, Premium Experience & Operations
- Alyssa Erdman Guest Experience Manager
- Diane Barse Receptionist
- Cliff Morse Receptionist
- Taylor Takerian Premium Services Associate
- Madie Gile Corporate Development & Guest Relations
Accounting and Finance
- Patrick Whinnery Controller (Sr. Director)
- Seth Johnson Finance Director
- Ann Schumacher Accounting Director
- Kerry Schanno Accounting Manager
- Jacque Ferjak Finance Manager
- Valerie Haekenkamp Senior Accounting & Finance Analyst
- Lindsey Aanestad Senior Accounting Analyst / AP Manager
- Carla Smith Payroll Lead
- Brittany Snyder AP Lead
- Antonio Buonomo Accounting & Finance Associate
Social Impact
- Brett Taber Vice President of Social Impact
- Tom West Director, Legends Relations
- Logan Johnson Director of Community Relations
- Quinn Adams Senior Manager for Player Relations
- Tracy McDonald Legends Liaison
- Elizabeth Hamernick Foundation Development Manager
- Diego Pleitez Foundation Program Manager
- Joe Rush Youth & High School Football Manager
- Samantha Steward Community Relations Associate
- Samantha Ziwicki Coordinator, Community Relations
- Emily Weinberg Youth and High School Football Coordinator
- Benjamin Coleman Social Impact Associate
Communications
- Jon Ekstrom Senior Director, Communications
- Sam Newton Director, Communications
- Carly Bonk Communications Manager
- Sarah Joram Communications Coordinator
- Sydney New Corporate Communications and Media Services Associate
- Samantha Maloney Communications Associate
People & Culture
- Anne Doepner Senior Director of Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
- Anita Adjei-Wiafe Senior Director, People & Culture
- Molly Stewart Manager, People & Culture
- Imani McCormick Coordinator, DEI
Information Technology
- Cheryl Nygaard Vice President of Information Technology
- Josh Melstrom Information Technology Director
- Matt Johnson Technology Solutions Manager
- Matt Freshwater Information Technology Manager
- Zach Von Behren IT Support Specialist
- Trey Weichman Mac Support Specialist
- Amanda Zrile Information Security Analyst